Your browser version is outdated. We recommend that you update your browser to the latest version.

 

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2015 COMPETITION RESULTS

 

 Pending

 

 

2014 COMPETITION RESULTS

 *** SHINDO-KAI KATA SQUAD JUNIOR RUNNER UP – ANTHONY SEMPEBWA *** 

Shindo-Kai National Competition - Nov 2014, Barnsley

GOLD

 

Abigail Sempebwa & Kyle Traves

Pair Kata (Boys & Girls 5-7)

Dylan Traves & Aron Traves

Pair Kata (Boys & Girls 13-15, Higher Grades)

Fiona Sempebwa

Individual Kumite (Girls; 10-11, Higher Grades)

Dylan Traves

Individual Kata (Boys 14-15, Higher Grades)

Anthony Sempebwa

Individual Kata (Boys & Girls 8-9, Higher Grades)

SILVER

Fiona Sempebwa

Individual Kata (Girls; 10-11, Higher Grades)

Abigail Sempebwa

Individual Kata (Girls; 5-7)

BRONZE

Emily Reardon & James Needham

Pair Kata (Boys & Girls 5-7)

Anthony Sempebwa & Isla Stewart

Pair Kata (Boys & Girls 8-9)

Fiona Sempebwa / Jenny Wells

Pair Kata (Boys & Girls 10-12)

Jenny Wells

Individual Kata (Girls; 10-11, Higher Grades)

Aron Traves

Individual Kata (Boys 12-13, Higher Grades)

Artur Pasternak

Individual Kata (Boys 14-15, Higher Grades)

Jenny Wells

Individual Kumite (Girls; 10-11, Higher Grades)

Artur Pasternak

Individual Kumite (Boys 14-15, Higher Grades)

Dylan Traves

Individual Kumite (Boys 14-15, Higher Grades)

Anthony Sempebwa, James Blackwell & Yarno Graham

Team Kumite (Boys 8-9)

Fiona Sempebwa & Jenny Wells

Team Kumite (Girls; 10-12)

Dylan Traves, Artur Pasternak, & Jack Lee

Team Kumite (Boys 13-15)

 

Central England International - Oct 2014, Birmingham

GOLD

Dylan Traves, Aron Traves & Anthony Sempebwa

Team Kata (Under 16)

BRONZE

Aron Traves

Bronze Individual Kata (Boys 12-13)

Dylan Traves

Bronze Individual Kata (Boys 14-15)

 

PC UK Open - Oct 2014, Birmingham

GOLD

Anthony Sempebwa

Individual Kata (9 & Under)

Dylan Traves, Aron Traves & Anthony Sempebwa

Team Kata (Under 16)

SILVER

Fiona Sempebwa

Individual Kumite

 

Wado UK Open Competition (Squad), Sep 2014, Hull

BRONZE

Dylan Traves

Individual Kata (Boys 13-15)

Aron Traves, Dylan Traves & Anthony Sempebwa

Team Kata (Boys & Girls Under 16)

 

British International Open Championships (Squad), Sep 2014, Glasgow

BRONZE

Rob Traves

Individual Kata (Veterans)

Aron Traves

Individual Kata (Boys 11-12)

  

Shindo-Kai Kata Competition - July 2014, Barnsley

9 GOLD

Jake Scattergood & Lewis Tucker

Pair Kata 10-12 lower grades 

Dylan Traves & Aron Traves

Pair Kata 13-15 higher grades 

Anthony Sempebwa

Individual kata 8-9 higher grades

Jake Scattergood

Individual kata 10-12 boys lower grades 

Aron Traves

Individual kata 10-12 boys higher grades 

Fiona Sempebwa

Individual kata 10-12 girls higher grades

Dylan Traves

Individual kata 13-15 boys higher grades 

Anthony Sempebwa

9 & Under GRAND CHAMPION

Dylan Traves

10-15 BOYS GRAND CHAMPION

4 SILVER

Anthony Sempebwa & James Blackwell

Pair Kata 8-9

James Blackwell

Individual kata 8-9 boys lower grades

Michal Wlodarski

Individual kata 13-15 boys lower grades 

Aron Traves

10-15 BOYS GRAND CHAMPION

9 BRONZE

Abigail Sempebwa & Kyle Traves

Pair Kata 5-7

Abigail Sempebwa

Individual kata 5-7 Girls

Josh Huynh & Oliver Griffin

Pair kata 13- 15 lower grades 

Jenny Wells

Individual kata 10-12 Girls higher grades

Joshua Huynh

Individual kata 13- 15 boys lower grades

Abigail Sempebwa, Anthony Sempebwa & Kyle Traves

Team kata 9 & under

Isabella Scattergood, Megan Jack & James Blackwell

Team kata 9 & under

Anthony Sempebwa, Aron Traves & Dylan Traves

Team kata 10-15 

Fiona Sempebwa

10-15 GIRLS GRAND CHAMPION

   

Central England Competition (Squad) - July 2014, Worcester

GOLD

Anthony Sempebwa

Individual Kata (Boys, Under 10)

SILVER

Dylan Traves, Aron Traves

Pair Kata (Under 16)

BRONZE

Dylan Traves, Aron Traves & Anthony Sempebwa

Team Kata (Under 16)

 

English Karate Federation Championships (Squad), April 2014, Sheffield

GOLD

Dylan Traves

(ENGLISH CHAMPION)

Individual Kata (Boys 10-13)

Dylan Traves, Aron Traves & Brandon Greenwood (ENGLISH CHAMPIONS)

Team Kata (Boys & Girls 10-13)

   

Shindo-Kai Junior Championships, March 2014, Honeywell, Barnsley

6 GOLD

Aron Traves / Dylan Traves

Pair Kata (Boys & Girls 10-12, Higher Grades)

Fiona Sempebwa

Individual Kata (Girls; 8-9, Higher Grades)

James Blackwell

Individual Kata (Boys & Girls, 6-7 Years, Lower Grades)

Aron Traves

Individual Kumite (Boys & Girls 10-11, Higher Grades)

Dylan Traves

Individual Kata (Boys & Girls 13-15, Higher Grades)

Dylan Traves

Individual Kumite (Boys & Girls 12-13, Higher Grades)

7 SILVER

Anthony Sempebwa

Individual Kata (Boys & Girls, 6-7 Years)

Isla Stewart & Abigail Sempebwa

Pair Kata (Boys & Girls 8-9)

Lewis Tucker & Jake Scattergood

Pair Kata (Boys & Girls 10-12 Lower Grades)

Jenny Wells / Fiona Sempebwa

Pair Kata (Boys & Girls 10-12 Higher Grades)

Jenny Wells

Individual Kumite (Girls 10-11, Higher Grades)

Artur Pasternak

Individual Kumite (Boys & Girls 14-15, Higher Grades)

Lewis Tucker

Pair Kata (Boys & Girls 10-12 Lower Grades)

10 BRONZE

Anthony Sempebwa

Individual Kumite (Boys, 7 Years)

Isabella Scattergood

Individual Kata (Girls; 8-9, Lower Grades)

Matthew Martin & Anthony Sempebwa

Pair Kata (Boys & Girls 10-12 Lower Grades)

Aron Traves

Individual Kata (Boys & Girls 10-12, Higher Grades)

Jenny Wells

Individual Kata (Girls 10-12, Higher Grades)

Fiona Sempebwa

Individual Kumite (Girls; 8-9, Higher Grades)

Jack Lee

Individual Kumite (Boys; 13-15, Lower Grades)

Aron Traves, Matthew Martin & Lewis Tucker

Team Kumite (Boys 10-12)

Dylan Traves, Artur Pasternak & Joshua Huynh

Team Kumite (Boys 13-15)

 

Joshua Huynh

Individual Kumite (Boys & Girls 12-13, Lower Grades)

  

 

2013 COMPETITION RESULTS

 

2012 COMPETITION RESULTS

 

2011 COMPETITION RESULTS 

 

2010 COMPETITION RESULTS

 

2009 COMPETITION RESULTS